There will be an opportunity to Gift Aid your donation, and/or to direct your gift to the brothers, or sisters or a particular house, after you have completed the final page on PayPal (PayPal account not required).

Intercessions

The Society of Saint Francis

Pray for us

The Society of Saint Francis

January 2018

 

Pray for us:

1     THE BISHOPS PROTECTOR

Robert Fitzpatrick         Americas SSF

Nedi Rivera                   Americas CSF

John Stead                    Divine Compassion

       Jim White                      Deputy, New Zealand

Peter Lee                       Deputy, Korea SSF

Stephen Cottrell            Protector General & Europe

Onesimus Park             Deputy, Korea CSF

Clyde Igara                    Papua New Guinea

Alfred Karibongi            Solomon Islands

 

THE FIRST ORDER

2     THE MINISTERS

Christopher John      Minister General SSF

Helen Julian             Minister General CSF

Benedict                   Europe SSF

Desmond Alban     Americas SSF
Donald Campbell      Divine Compassion

Frances                    Deputy, Korea Region CSF

Jonas Balunga (acting)          Solomon Islands

       Oswald Dumbari       Papua New Guinea

Pamela Clare            Americas CSF

Sue                           Europe CSF

 

PROVINCE OF THE AMERICAS

3     LOS ANGELES

Ambrose-Christobal (Guardian), Antonio, Damien Joseph

SAN FRANCISCO  San Damiano Friary

Desmond Alban, Jude, Leo Anthony, Robert Hugh
Novices:  James Nathaniel, Thomas

4     SAN FRANCISCO  S. Francis House

Jean, Maggie, Pamela Clare, Ruth (Family Link)

LEAVE OF ABSENCE
Ivanildo

 

PROVINCE OF THE DIVINE COMPASSION

5     Australia

BRISBANE:  Annerley, S. Philip’s Friary

Daniel, Donald Campbell, William
Novice: Michael Saminathan

CHARTERS TOWERS All Souls St Gabriel’s School
Nathan-James

6     STROUD  Hermitage of S. Bernardine

Alfred BoonKong, Bruce-Paul,

Christopher John

SYDNEY:  Noel-Thomas

7     Korea

       GANGCHON  S. Francis Friary

Cyril, Lawrence, Raphael,

       Stephen (Guardian)

New Zealand

HAMILTON:  Damian Kenneth

       Sri Lanka

DEVASARANARAMAYA:  Lionel

 

EUROPEAN PROVINCE

8     United Kingdom

ALNMOUTH  S. Francis Friary

David Jardine (Belfast), Jason Robert,
Joseph Emmanuel, Micael Christoffer (Brother in Charge), Michael Jacob, Philip Bartholomew,
Reginald, Thomas Anthony (Pickering)

 9    BIRMINGHAM  S. Francis House

Edmund, Eric Michael, John, Robert

BIRMINGHAM CSF
Hilary (Smethwick), Jannafer (Harborne)

10   GLASSHAMPTON  S. Mary at the Cross

Anselm, Malcolm, Martin John,
Nicholas Alan (Guardian), Peter

11   HILFIELD  St Francis Friary

Clark Berge (Guardian), Cristian Michael, Giles, Hugh, Kentigern John, Raymond Christian, Vincent

12   LEEDS

Amos, Benedict
Novice: Finnian

LEICESTER  S. Matthew’s House

Beverley, Christine James, Helen Julian (Darlington),
Liz (Broughton Astley)

13   LONDON: Plaistow, Crofton Road

Angelo (Henfield), Austin (Canterbury), Christian, Christopher Martin (Brother in Charge),
Donald (East Ham), James Douglas,
Kevin (Canterbury)

14   LONDON: Plaistow, House of the Divine Compassion

Julian, Samuel

LONDON: Plaistow, S. Mary’s Vicarage

Chris, Elizabeth

15   LONDON: Southwark, Oratory of S. Alphege

Gina, Gwenfryd Mary (Aberaeron), Joyce,
Patricia Clare (Melling), Sue

       METHERINGHAM San Damiano

Judith Ann, Maureen

16   Korea
IL-SEON-RI
Frances, Jemma, Juliana

LEAVE OF ABSENCE
Benjamin, David, Nan

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA PROVINCE

17   HARURO, S. Mary of the Angels Friary

Charles Iada, Clifton Henry, Collin Velei (Guardian),
Dominic Ombeba (Martyrs House), Jerry Ross,
Laurence Hauje (Newton College), Nathaniel Gari, Oswald Dumbari

18   Novices: Joshua Kewaka, Murray Mai,
Samson Atio, Sergius Sero

       UKAKA  Philip Beawa Friary

Anthony Kambuwa (Guardian), Wallace Yovero

LEAVE OF ABSENCE

Sebastian Duna

 

PROVINCE OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS

19   AUKI  S. Francis Friary

Athanasius Faifu (Guardian),
Novices: Nickson Sade, Jerry Mae

       BUSA  Colin Baura Friary

Harry Belavalu, John Manedika (Guardian)
       Novice: Luke Diie

20   HAUTAMBU  La Verna Friary

Jonas Balunga (Guardian), Paul Tula,
Samson Amoni, Samson Siho,
Worrick Marako

21   Novices:  Bob Naife, Charles Fox, Charles Manoa Geretala, Davidson Audu’u, Dickson Feiriam,
Hugo Ninivai, Jackson Robo,
John Bakila, John Bovea,

22   Novices:  Johnson Kawake, Jonas Kela,
Lawson Leo, Lonsdale, Ronny Laumafau,
Samuel Spencer, Stanley Lapulu,
Steward Kokili, Victor

23   HAUTAMBU  Little Portion Friary

Gilford Maeta’a, Hubert Tavato,
Luke Manitara (Guardian), Martin Aveva

24   HONIARA   Patteson House

Alpheus Tesau, Benjamin Tabugau,
Ellison Hoasipepe (Guardian),
Francis Ngofia (Airahu), Hilton Togara,
Lent Fugui (Kohimarama), Matthew Sikoboki

25   KIRA KIRA, San Damiano Friary

Amos Helo, Daniel Thogole,
Martin Tawea (Guardian)
Novice:
Gordon Havibrow, Kelly Ateresia

       TEMOTU  Holy Martyrs Friary

Eliot Faga, Harrison Rodosky,
Novices: Bartholomew Dawea, Hudson Humphrey

26   VURU  Michael Davis Friary

Thomas Peleba (Guardian), Thompson Waketaku
Novices
: Collin Manekoti, Moffat Malachi

YSABEL Santa Chiara Friary

John Kogudi, Stephen Watson Hovu (Guardian),
Steven Siosi, Wilfred Taoni
Novice: Donald Rakafenua

LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
Selwyn Tione

 

27   THE SECOND ORDER

Community of S. Clare, Freeland, U.K.

Alison Francis, Carolin Clare, Kathleen Marie,
Mary Kathleen, Mary Margaret, Paula (Abbess), Susan Elizabeth

 

28  THE THIRD ORDER

THE MINISTERS

John Hebenton              Minister General
Godfrey Fryar                Asia-Pacific
Jamie Hacker Hughes  Europe

Maggie Smith                Pacific
Michael Twum-Darko    Africa
Tom Johnson                Americas

       The Officers, Brothers and Sisters

 

29   POSTULANTS and ASPIRANTS of the Three Orders

30   COMPANIONS

31   Brothers and Sisters in other Communities

       and Communions