There will be an opportunity to Gift Aid your donation, and/or to direct your gift to the brothers, or sisters or a particular house, after you have completed the final page on PayPal (PayPal account not required).

Intercessions

The Society of Saint Francis

September 2016

Pray for us

 

1    THE BISHOPS PROTECTOR

Jon Bruno                      Protector General and Americas SSF

Nedi Rivera                   Americas CSF

John Stead                    Divine Compassion

       Jim White                      Deputy, New Zealand

Paul Kim                       Deputy, Korea SSF

Stephen Cottrell            Europe

Onesimus Park             Deputy, Korea CSF

Clyde Igara                    Papua New Guinea

Alfred Karibongi            Solomon Islands

 

THE FIRST ORDER

2    THE MINISTERS

Clark Berge               Minister General SSF

Helen Julian             Minister General CSF

Benedict                   Europe SSF

Christopher John      Divine Compassion

Frances                    Deputy, Korea Region CSF

Jude                          Americas SSF

Oswald Dumbari      Papua New Guinea

Pamela Clare            Americas CSF

Samson Siho            Solomon Islands

Sue                           Europe CSF

 

PROVINCE OF THE AMERICAS

3    LOS ANGELES

Ambrose-Christobal (Guardian), Antonio,
Ivanildo

4    SAN FRANCISCO San Damiano Friary

Clark Berge, Desmond Alban,
Jude, Leo Anthony, Robert Hugh
Novices: Damien Joseph, Juniper

5    SAN FRANCISCO S. Francis House

Cecilia, Jean, Maggie, Pamela Clare,
Ruth (Family Link)

PROVINCE OF THE DIVINE COMPASSION

6    Australia

BRISBANE Annerley S. Philip’s Friary

Daniel, Donald Campbell,
James Andrew (Guardian), William

CHARTERS TOWERS All Souls St Gabriel’s School
Nathan-James

 

7     STROUD Hermitage of S. Bernardine

Alfred BoonKong, Bruce-Paul,

Christopher John

SYDNEY Noel-Thomas

8     Korea

       GANGCHON S. Francis Friary

Cyril, Lawrence, Raphael Suh,

       Stephen (Guardian)

New Zealand

HAMILTON: Damian Kenneth

       Sri Lanka

DEVASARANARAMAYA: Lionel

EUROPEAN PROVINCE

9     United Kingdom

ALNMOUTH S. Francis Friary

David Jardine (Belfast), Jason Robert,
John (Guardian), Joseph Emmanuel,
Michael Jacob, Reginald, Thomas Anthony

10  BIRMINGHAM S. Francis House

Gwenfryd Mary (Aberaeron), Hilary, Jannafer,
Patricia Clare (Melling)

CANTERBURY

Austin, Kevin, Micael Christoffer

11   GLASSHAMPTON S. Mary at the Cross

Amos, Anselm, Christopher Martin (Westcott House),
Malcolm (Westcott House), Martin John,
Nicholas Alan (Guardian), Peter

12   HILFIELD St Francis Friary

Giles, Hugh, Kentigern John, Raymond Christian,
Samuel, Vincent
Novice: James Douglas

13   LEEDS

Benedict, Cristian Michael, David

LEICESTER S. Matthew’s House

Beverley, Christine James, Helen Julian (Budby)

14   LONDON: Plaistow, Crofton Road
Angelo (Henfield), Christian, Donald, Philip Bartholomew

LONDON: Plaistow, S. Mary’s Vicarage

Chris, Elizabeth

LONDON: Southwark, Oratory of St Alphege

Gina, Joyce, Sue

15   METHERINGHAM San Damiano

Judith Ann, Liz, Maureen

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE St Anthony’s Friary

Edmund, Eric Michael, Robert

16   Korea
IL-SEON-RI
Frances, Jemma

LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
Benjamin, Julian, Nan

PAPUA NEW GUINEA PROVINCE

17   HARURO, S. Mary of the Angels Friary

Charles Iada (Acting Guardian), Collin Velei,
Dominic Ombeba (Martyrs House), Jerry Ross,
Laurence Hauje (Newton College), Nathaniel Gari
Sebastin Duna, Worrick Marako

18   KOKI S. Francis Parish

Oswald Dumbari,

UKAKA Philip Beawa Friary

Anthony Kambuwa, Clement Vulum, Wallace Yovero

PROVINCE OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS

19   AUKI S. Francis Friary

Athanasius Faifu (Guardian), Gilford Taetalau
Novice: Daniel Thogole

BUSA Colin Baura Friary

Amos Helo (Guardian), John Manedika
      Novice: Francis Gerea

20   HAUTAMBU La Verna Friary

Clifton Henry, Commins Romano (Old Brothers House), Elliot Faga, Francis Ngofia, Hilton Togara,
Matthew Sikoboki (Guardian), Paul Tula,
Samson Siho (Old Brothers House)

21   Novices: Bartholomew Dawea, Bob Naife,
Charles Manoa Geretala, Colin Manekoti,
David Bindon, Davidson Audu’u, Dickson Feiriam, Dickson Melu, Donald Kuri, Donald Rakefenua,
Gordon Havibrou, Hudson Humphrey,

22   Novices: Jackson Robo, Jerry Mae,
Johnson Kawake, Jonas Kela, Kelly Ateresia,
Lawson Leo, Lent Chachia, Luke Diie,
Moffat Malachi Urau, Nickson Sade, Rasmus Bii,
Ronny Laumafau, Samuel Spencer

23   HAUTAMBU Little Portion Friary

Ellison Hoasipepe, Elison Sero, Luke Manitara (Guardian), Stephen Watson Hovu

24   HONIARA   Patteson House

Benjamin Tabugau, Christom Hou,
Lent Fugui (Guardian),
Samson Amoni (Good Shepherd), Selwyn Tione
Novice: Alpheaus Teisau

25   KIRA KIRA, San Damiano Friary

Harry Belavalu, Martin Aveva,
Martin Tawea (Guardian)

       TEMOTU Holy Martyrs Friary

Jonah Arikmoana,
Patrick Paoni (Guardian)

26   VURU Michael Davis Friary

Thomas Peleba (Guardian), Thompson Waketaku
Novice
: William Taoni

YSABEL Santa Chiara Friary

Hubert Tavato, John Kogudi,
Jonas Balunga (Guardian), Rex Marau

LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
Andrew Laukiara, Steven Siosi Amao

27   THE SECOND ORDER

Community of S. Clare, Freeland, U.K.

Alison Francis, Carolin Clare, Damien,

Kathleen Marie, Mary Kathleen, Mary Margaret,

Paula (Abbess), Susan Elizabeth

28 THE THIRD ORDER

THE MINISTERS

Ken Norian                    Minister General
       Averil Swanton             Europe

Godfrey Fryar                Asia-Pacific

Tom Johnson                Americas

Maggie Smith                Pacific
       Michael Twum-Darko   Africa

The Officers, Brothers and Sisters

29   POSTULANTS and ASPIRANTS of the Three Orders

30   COMPANIONS and ASSOCIATES

31   Brothers and Sisters in other Communities and Communions